TREC GB Winter Series League Results 2017/2018 Intermediate

Competitor
Horse
Gainfield
Laughton Manor
Ardmedden
Carr Side
The Grange
Cott Farm
Jenkey Farm
Penny Farm
Walford
Wickstead
Netherclay
Selston
Merrist Wood
Milton Keynes
Kenwick
Bodiam Winter
Penny Farm
Trewindsor
Conquest
IOM
Jenkey
Moorhouse
Quainton
Thornton Ho
Wickstead
Jenkey Farm
Kenwick
Beechwood EC
Bodiam
Walford
TREC Isle
Shuttleworth Indoor
Ladyleys
Tumpy Green
Kenwick
Ladyleys
TREC Isle
Shuttleworth Indoor
Osbaldeston
Duchy
Watt Meadow
Jenkey Farm
Milton
Kenwick
Low Farm
Bodiam Winter
Beacons
Penny Farm
Ladyley's
Coombe
League points
 
1/10/17
8/10/17
8/10/17
8/10/17
8/10/17
15/10/17
21/10/17
22/10/17
22/10/17
22/10/17
28/10/17
29/10/17
29/10/17
5/11/17
11/11/17
11/11/17
12/11/17
12/11/17
19/11/17
19/11/17
25/11/17
26/11/17
26/11/17
3/12/17
3/12/17
3/12/17
9/12/17
9/12/17
10/12/17
16/12/17
17/12/17
23/12/17
30/12/17
7/1/18
13/1/18
14/1/18
21/1/18
21/1/18
28/1/18
28/1/18
28/1/18
28/1/18
4/2/18
10/2/18
11/2/18
17/2/18
17/2/18
18/2/18
18/2/18
18/2/18
Best 4
Pauline Dinnage & Painted Rhythm 10                 8     8 10                 9   8             8           8       7     10           1st 39
Veronica Jean Crouch & Depp             8                 10         10         8     10                                 9         1st 39
Liz Davison & Nia       8       10                 10                                           10                 7     3rd 38
Yolande Ifold & Melody Boy         10                           7                                         10                   10 4th 37
Sasha Warrener & Sinbad   8                         10                       9                                 10             4th 37
June Timperley & Key Largo       9                         8                                           9                 10     6th 36
Karen Barker & Cleo                             8                       5               10     9                         7th 32
Shuna Mardon & Gaia                                                                 10     10                         10   8th 30
Catherine Hoyt & Ellie           10                       9                                                         10       9th 29
Mary Bray & Cutter           6                       8 10                                                       5       9th 29
Alex Sales & Heron                       6                   7   8                                     8               9th 29
Gina King & Doblon V                     8                                             10                               9 12th 27
Clare Foy & Oberon             9                           9                                         8                 13th 26
Laura Barnes & Pandora                                                     10                     10           6             13th 26
Stella Bellem & Rambler                         9     9                                                           7         15th 25
Lesley Benyon & Fadagosa                 7                                         7                     10                   16th 24
Jacqui Pyle & Nutty Nutkin                                     8                                         7                   8 17th 23
Elaine Dawson & Stanley       6                         9                                           7                       18th 22
Michelle Bowe & Fruitful Cruise                   9                             5                 8                                 18th 22
Kim Bonny & CH Appledore Fandango                           4                 10                 4           3                         20th 21
Ina West & Regalito   9                                                 3                               9               20th 21
Julia Mchugh & Perry                 10                                         10                                         22th 20
Sue Squirrell & Netherdean Pelydryn OHaul                                                               5           6             9           22th 20
Kayleigh Duggan & Grianagh Banee Kay                                                             10           10                           22th 20
Melanie Bowers & Blinker                   10                             9                                                   25th 19
Freddie Ralston & Ice Cool Mick                                       8                     5           6                           25th 19
Kathrine Lynn & Mr Dick                                                                                   9       10         25th 19
Tina Negri & Cinders                                           9   10                                                     25th 19
Rita Kaar & Harry                             7                       6               6                               25th 19
Faith Anderson & Brimble         9                           9                                                               30th 18
Ian Macalindin & Cleo                 9     8                                                                             31th 17
Melissa Shanahan & Toby                                             6         9                                 2           31th 17
Caroline Brammer & Maisie                 8                                         9                                         31th 17
Angela Hughes & Baraka Shah                                                               10                         6           34th 16
Gillian Newey & Tiger Lily                                       9                     7                                       34th 16
Sandra Hill & Basil Bootlace                                                                               8                   7 36th 15
Emma Saunders & Catalina                                                 6                 9                                 36th 15
Rowena Stevenson & Orla                             6                       8                                               38th 14
Lorraine Cook & Just Rafferty                         7                   7                                                       38th 14
Anita Thomas & Martells Imperial                                                               9           4                         40th 13
J Samantha Bentley & Capparoe Boy               7                 5                                                                   41th 12
Tamsin Raymond & Indi           4                                                                                 7       42th 11
Amy Cooke & Carrickbyrne                                                                                     10               43th 10
Amanda Aldridge & Mr Pi                                   10                                                                 43th 10
Carole Ryan & Rizzi                           8                                   2                                     43th 10
Ellen Rayner & Toby                                                                           5             5           43th 10
Chrissie Nichols & Marty                         10                                                                           43th 10
Paula Warrener & Rio (Miss Beauty)                             9                                                                       48th 9
Jean Ashford & Joey                                                   9                                                 48th 9
Jane O'Shea & Ruby                       9                                                                             48th 9
Anastasia Weiner & Dizzy     9                                                                                               48th 9
Susan Norbury & Moortown Harry                                                                                 9                   48th 9
Elaine Owen & Brimble                                                                               9                     48th 9
Christine Hopkinson & Max                                                                         8                           54th 8
Catriona Robson & Morag     8                                                                                               54th 8
Linda Woolley & Ballyowen Rose                                                           8                                         54th 8
Rowena Stevenson & Orla                                                                     8                               54th 8
Duncan North & Yorkshire Duke                                           8                                                         54th 8
Mary Weston & Casey                                                                                         8           54th 8
Amanda Aldridge & Mr Pi                                                                                             8       54th 8
Ann Farren & Max                                         8                                                           54th 8
Jenny Rawson & Anibendod Max                                                                                 8                   54th 8
Julie Allsop & Casper                                                                                 7                   63th 7
Jo-Anne Watts & Monty           7                                                                                         63th 7
Jacqui Kedward & Gafros Minstral                                   7                                                                 63th 7
Anna Ames & Ashview Tally                     7                                                                               63th 7
Lisa Geer & Hovis the Dude             7                                                                                       63th 7
Deborah Hodder & Annie                                                 7                                                   63th 7
Paula Warrener & Rio                                                                           7                         63th 7
Jennifer Roy & Berry     7                                                                                               63th 7
Amy Cooke & Carrickbryne                                               7                                                     63th 7
Emma Wood & Daisy                                               6                                                     72th 6
Mary Weston & Cape Clear Casey                           6                                                                         72th 6
Jo-Anne Watts & Diddy                                                                                             6       72th 6
Graham Clack & Finnegan                         6                                                                           72th 6
Sally Hall & Basil                                           5                                                         76th 5
Bella Craven & Colin                           5                                                                         76th 5
Sally Elliott & Waltzing Matilda                                                               3           2                         76th 5
Frances Huckle & Bracken                                                 4                                                   79th 4
Jacqui Kedward & Minty                                                                                             3       80th 3
Debbie Pay & HP                                                               1           1                         81th 2

Please note: the rule that differentiates between competitors on equal points will be applied at the end of the season. We are still waiting for some organisers to send their results in in the correct format.

 

Designed and built by Imagefile.co.uk