Results - TREC GB Winter Series TREC 2018/2019

All the results from the TREC GB Winter Series Arena TREC competitions run around the country from 1st October 2018 to 31st March 2019.

Winter Series 2018 - 2019 Results.

 

 

The winter Arena competitions have come to an end, and all Leagues have been fiercely contested across 69 competitions at many venues from Aberdeen to Dorset and all points in between. 

The results from 4 of the 5 classes have had to be split with the tie breaker ruling, and these results show how much the standard of training and riding has improved  over the last few seasons, with organisers and course designers having to think up ways to increase the levels of difficulty to outfox regular competitors!

Congratulations to all placed riders, and especially to the Champions in each League - results below.

 

Newcomer

 

Novice Horse

1st

Sam Prior & Daisy

1st

Sam Prior & Daisy

2nd

Bea Boreham & Donald

2nd

Marie Spillane & Stevie

3rd

Jeanie Hicks & Damselfly

3rd

Jo Vincent & Mr Wonkus

4th

Carol Rose & Goldie

4th

Alex Sales & Heron

5th

Kay Ford & Dylan

5th

Shuna Mardon & Bonnie

6th

Fiona Page & Sunglow Samuel

6th

Bea Boreham & Donald

7th

Jeni Gilbert & Ballydoolargh Alfie

7th

Holly Siever & Sir Jake Mackenzie

8th

Isobel Kellermann & Indubitably Samuel

8th

Jeanie Hicks & Damselfly

9th

Niki Keeler & Maddison

9th

Kay Ford & Dylan

10th

Wendy Corlett & Hamish

10th

Wendy Corlett & Hamish

 

 

Intermediate

 

Open Intermediate

1st

Catherine Greening & Welland Crystal

1st

Chrissie Upchurch & Dennis The Menace

2nd

Suzanne Bostock & Mia Rose

2nd

Pauline French & Stan

3rd

Alex Sales & Heron

3rd

Bella Craven & Colin

4th

Claire Bagshaw & Romeo

4th

Tina Cobourn & Ruby

5th

Isobel Kellerman & Indubitably Samuel

5th

Claire Bagshaw & Romeo

6th

Bella Craven & Colin

6th

Catherine Greening & Welland Crystal

7th

Jo McCormac & Clonlaras Dubh

7th

Kathy Lynn & Mr Dick

8th

Karen Barker & Rosie

8th

Suzanne Bostock & Mia Rose

9th

Sally Elliott & Waltzing Matilda

9th

Yolande Ifold & Melody Boy

10th

Christine Hopkinson & Max

10th

Anna Armstrong & Lola

 

 

Open

 

1st

Chrissie Upchurch & Dennis The Menace

 

2nd

Nichola Peace & Ausdan Sularis

 

3rd

Pauline French & Stan

 

4th

Tina Cobourn & Ruby

 

5th

Abbey Brotherton & Pumba

 

6th

Kathy Lynn & Mr Dick

 

7th

Suzanne Booth & Sliabh Lam Bobby

 

8th

Janet Inkster & Shira

 

9th

Robert Thomson & Beckhouse Black Bailey

 

10th

Bella Craven & Colin

 

 

 

 

69. NEST Ladyluck 14th April 2019

 

68. SET Jenkey Farm 7th April 2019

 

67. BTG Penny Farm 31st March 2019

 

66. TSW Bicton 31st March 2019

 

65. K&TS Shuttleworth 24th March 2019

 

64. CTG Gracelands 24th March 2019

 

63. BTG Carr Side 24th March 2019

 

62. WHTG Thorton House 23rd  March 2019

 

61. NEST Ladyleys 24th March 2019

 

60a IOM 17th March 2019

 

60. EAT Beechwood 17th March 2019

 

59. BTG Osbaldeston 16th March 2019

 

58. Wessex Tumpy Green 10th March 2019

 

57. SET Jenkey Farm 10th March 2019

 

56. SET Bodiam Amended results 3rd March 2019

 

55. Wessex Lower Haddon 3rd March 2019

 

54. TREC Lincs Kenwick 24th Feb 2019

 

53. NEST Ladyleys 24th Feb 2019

 

52. IOM 17th Feb 2019

 

51.SET Sands End Farm 3rd Fed 2019

 

50. SET Bodiam 2nd Feb 2019

 

49. SET Jenkey Farm 27th Jan 2019

 

48. BTG Osbaldeston 27th Jan 2019

 

47. Trec Lincs Kenwick 27th Jan 2019

 

46. WHTG Moorhouse 27th Jan 2019

 

45. TRAC Watt Meadow 27th Jan 2019

 

44. IOM 20th Jan 2019

 

43. TSW Half Moon 13th Jan 2019

 

42. SET Sands Farm 13th Jan 2019

 

41. RKTG Little Mill 13th Jan 2019

 

40.NEST Ardmedden 29th Dec 2018

 

39. KTS Shuttleworth 23rd Dec 2018

 

38. CTG Low Farm 16th Dec 2018 Amended. 

 

37.  IOM 16th Dec 2018

 

35.  SET Bodiam 15th Dec 2018

 

34. TRAC Walford 15th Dec 2018

 

33. SET Jenkey Farm 9th Dec 2018

 

32. Wessex Grove Farm 9th Dec 2018

 

31.  TREC Lincs LRAC Kenwick 8th Dec 2018

 

30. SET Sands Farm 2nd  Dec 2018

 

29. TRAC Trevor Hall 25th Nov 2018

 

28. WHTG Moorhouse 25th Nov 2018

 

27. NEST Ardmedden 25th Nov 2018

 

26.BTG Penny Farm 25th Nov 2018

 

25. TSW Conquest 18th Nov 2018 amended results. 

 

24 IOM The Glebe 18th Nov 2018

 

23. Wessex Lower Haddon 18th Nov 2018

 

22. K&TS Shuttleworth 18th Nov 2018

 

21 CTG Graceland 11th Nov 2018

 

20.TREC Lincs LRAC Kenwick 10th Nov 2018

 

19.SET Bodiam 10th Nov 2018

 

18. WHTG Middleton EC 4th Nov 2018

 

17. EAT Beechwood 4th Nov 2018

 

16.RKTG Hafod 4th Nov 2018

 

15. NEST Lady Luck 3rd Nov 2018

 

14. IOM The Glebe 28th October 2018

 

13.Wessex Cheltenham RDA 28th October 2018

 

12. SET The Croft 27th October 2018

 

11. SET Jenky Farm 27th October 2018

 

10. K&TS Shuttleworth 27th October 2018

 

9. TSW Knighton House 21st October 2018

 

8. BTG Osbaldeston 20th October 2018

 

7. TRAC Walford 20th October 2018

 

6. WHTG Kneesall 14th October 2018

 

5. CTG Long Drove 14th October 2018

 

3. WHTG Thornton House 7th October 2018

 

2. TSW The Grange 7th October 2018

 

1. SET Sands Farm 6th October 2018

 

 

Designed and built by Imagefile.co.uk