Hoofbeats Awards

Hoofbeats Awards

Hoofbeats Awards

This award is aimed at rewarding consistent sound horses and ponies who we share our sport with.

For each full (3 phase) affiliated competition, a nominal km figure will be awarded for completed PORs, (inc passing the vetting on that day, if required) Figures are cumulative, and may be backdated to April 2015, the start of TREC GBs Summer competitions.

The nominal distance for each level are as follows:-

 Level 1 - 10 km, Level 2 - 20 km, Level 3 - 30 km, Level 4 -40km

Click Here for the Hoofbeats Awards Form (Word)

White – 120km

Horse Riders Date presented
Ruby Jane O'Shea Jan 2017
Second Edition (Rusty)  Sheila Rogerson Jan 2017
Wiz Anna Weston Jan 2017
Paris  Karen Ransley  Jan 2017
Eldrick Redoubt  Sheila Watson / Lynn Davies

Jan 2017

Just Jake  Izzy France

Jan 2017

Red Rock  Vicki Glynn Jan 2017
Angwyn Shaitani  Natalie Hodgkiss Jan 2017
Acorn Fine N Dandy Dorothy Harris Jan 2017
Hooray 4 Henry  Bev Stevens Jan 2017
Currin Prince  Caroline Barton & Karen Ransley Jan 2017
Supreme Chic Sheila Roberts Jan 2017
Harvey  Hilary Barnard Jan 2017
Roughtor 323  Hilary Barnard Jan 2017
Indy  Liz Davison Jan 2017
Stephen Chris Paine & Polly Lloyd Owen  Jan 2017
Faenog Misty Lady Chris Paine & Jacqui Pyle Jan 2017
Fadagosa Lel Benyon Jan 2017
Diva's Honeymoon Steph Cherrington Jan 2017
Wahiki  Dot Still Jan 2017
Guinness Ailsa Gibson Jan 2017
Pagan Alex Sales Jan 2017
Inoshowens Pride Amanda Marfleet Jan 2017
Mr Fletcher Carole Stewart Jan 2017
Oberon Clare Foy Jan 2017
August Storm Jo Boraston Jan 2017
Ashness Black Rupert Jo Hillman  Jan 2017
Rosie ( Kalineta)  Liz Beddow Jan 2017
Carive Moon and the Stars Liane Robinson  Jan 2017
Trefnant Royal Warrior Alex Robinson Jan 2017
Marazarli Suzanne Davis Jan 2017
Relampago Sal Ingham Jan 2017
Jenson Tony Ingham Jan 2017
Freyja Faith Anderson Jan 2018
Indigo Hilary Barnard Jan 2018
Polly Liz Beddows Jan 2018
Bradley Jackie Bennett Jan 2018
Smilie Julie Brand Jan 2018
MM Cut & Run Mary Bray Jan 2018
Kismet Chrissie Harling Jan 2018
Gafros Minstrel Jacqui Kedward Jan 2018
Gateway Robin Christine Massey Jan 2018
Apache Jo McCormac Jan 2018
Alpha Sentori Jayne Prestwich Jan 2018
Crabbiesden Celtic Magic Jo Ralston Jan 2018
Neco Bridget Stein Jan 2018
Beckhouse Black Bailey Robert Thompson Jan 2018
Elle  Karen Butt Jan 2019
Finnegan Graham Clack Jan 2019
Tynyfron Twilight
Cath Cromarty Jan 2019
Waltzing Matilda Sally Elliot Jan 2019
Little Miss Satisfaction Judith Fisher Jan 2019
Jackonary Judith Morris Jan 2019
Marty Chrissie Nicholls  Jan 2019
Canaston Meriel Chris Paine & Daisy Allen 

Jan 2019

Abarramundi (Oz) Mandy Peden Jan 2019
Crabbiesden Peregrine Falcon (Berry)
Jen Roy Jan 2019
Denis the Menace Chrissie Upchurch Jan 2019
Alice Jane Chivers Jan 2019
Cleo Ian Macalindin Jan 2019

 

Bronze - 250km

Trefnant Royal Warrior  Alex Robinson Jan 2017
Carive Moon and the Stars Liane Robinson Jan 2017
Ashness Black Rupert  Jo Hillman  Jan 2017
Guinness  Ailsa Gibson  Jan 2017
Wahiki Dot Still Jan 2017
Fadagosa Lel Benyon

Jan 2017

Stephen  Chris Paine & Polly Lloyd Owen Jan 2017
Indy  Liz Davison Jan 2017
Roughtor 323  Hilary Barnard Jan 2017
Supreme Chic  Sheila Roberts  Jan 2017
Acorn Fine N Dandy  Dorothy Harris Jan 2017
Angwyn Shaitani  Natalie Hodgkiss Jan 2017
Just Jake Izzy France  Jan 2017
Second Edition   Sheila Rogerson Jan 2017
Wiz  Anna Weston  Jan 2017
Eldrick Redoubt  Sheila Watson  Jan 2017
Inoshowens Pride  Amanda Marfleet

Jan 2017

Freyja Faith Anderson Jan 2018
Harvey Hilary Barnard Jan 2018
Indigo Hilary Barnard Jan 2018
Rosie (Kalineta) Liz Beddows Jan 2018
Bradley Jackie Bennett Jan 2018
August Storm Jo Boraston Jan 2018
Kismet Christine Harling Jan 2018
Gafros Minstrel Jacqui Kedward Jan 2018
Gateway Robin Christine Massey Jan 2018
Ruby Jane O'Shea Jan 2018
Neco Bridget Stein Jan 2018
Mr Fletcher Carole Stewart Jan 2018
MM Cut & Run Mary Bray Jan 2019
Finnegan Graham Clack Jan 2019
Apache Jo McCormac Jan 2019
Marty Chrissie Nicholls

Jan 2019

Pairs Karen Ransley Jan 2019
Denis the Menace Chrissie Upchurch Jan 2019
Alice Jane Chivers Jan 2019
Cleo Ian Macalindin Jan 2019

 

Silver - 500km

Bradley Jackie Bennett Jan 2018
Inoshowens Pride Amanda Marfleet Jan 2018
Second Edition (Rusty) Sheila Rogerson Jan 2018
Wahiki Dot Still Jan 2018
Harvey Hilary Barnard Jan 2019
Rosie (Kalineta)  Liz Beddows & Wendy Hodges Jan 2019
Fadagosa Lel Benyon Jan 2019
Finnegan Graham Clack Jan 2019
Indy Liz Davison Jan 2019
Guinness Ailsa Gibson Jan 2019
Ashness Black Rupert Jo Wall Jan 2019
Trefnant Royal Warrior  Alex Robinson Jan 2019
Carive Moon and the Stars Liane Robinson  Jan 2019
Neco Brisget Stein Jan 2019
Eldrick Redoubt Sheila Watson Jan 2019

 

Gold – 750km

Bradley Jackie Bennett Jan 2019
Wahiki Dot Still Jan 2019

 

 

 

Platinum – 1000km 

 

 

 

Designed and built by Imagefile.co.uk