TREC GB Winter Series League Results 2017/2018 Open

Competitor
Horse
Gainfield
Laughton Manor
Ardmedden
Carr Side
The Grange
Cott Farm
Jenkey Farm
Penny Farm
Walford
Wickstead
Knighton Ho
Merrist Wood
Milton Keynes
Kenwick
Penny Farm
Trewindsor
League points
 
1/10/17
8/10/17
8/10/17
8/10/17
8/10/17
15/10/17
21/10/17
22/10/17
22/10/17
22/10/17
22/10/17
29/10/17
5/11/17
11/11/17
12/11/17
12/11/17
Best 4
Pauline Dinnage & Painted Rhythm 9                 8   10 8       1st 35
Nichola Peace & Ausdan Sularis 10                 9     10       2nd 29
Liz Davison & Indy       9       9             10   3rd 28
Liz Davison & Nia       10       8             8   4th 26
Jenny Plastow & Trinny         10           10           5th 20
Janet Casey & Elvis       5       7             7   6th 19
Catherine Hoyt & Ellie           9                   10 6th 19
Julie Brand & Smilie         9           9           8th 18
Sasha Warrener & Sinbad   10                       8     8th 18
Clare Marsden & Heltondale Darkie III               10             5   10th 15
Danielle Glaister & Blackie           8                   7 10th 15
Amanda Marfleet & Inoshowens Pride             5         7         12th 12
June Timperley & Key Largo       6                     6   12th 12
Mary Bray & Cutter           6                   5 14th 11
Paula Warrener & Rio (Miss Beauty)                           10     15th 10
Ian Macalindin & Cleo                 10               15th 10
Veronica Jean Crouch & Depp             10                   15th 10
Kate Gillam & Lilly           10                     15th 10
Caroline Brammer & Maisie                 9               19th 9
Dorothy Ralli & Tia     9                           19th 9
Chrissie Nichols & Marty                       9         19th 9
Anna Newman & Suki                               9 19th 9
Clare Marsden & Apache Sunrise                             9   19th 9
Rowena Stevenson & Orla                           9     19th 9
Chrissie Upchurch & Dennis the Menace                         9       19th 9
Lesley Benyon & Fadagosa                 8               26th 8
Graham Clack & Finnegan                       8         26th 8
Tracey Wareing & See more Fun                     8           26th 8
Pauline French & Stan             8                   26th 8
Anastasia Weiner & Dizzy     8                           26th 8
Jacqui Kedward & Gafros Minstral                               8 26th 8
Helen Gundry & Jinksy       8                         26th 8
Melanie Bowers & Blinker                   7             33th 7
Samantha Webb & Woody                         7       33th 7
Jenny Snowdon & Inoshowens Pride                                 33th 7
Clare Foy & Oberon             7                   33th 7
Jo Hillman & Roo                 7               33th 7
Helen Buckingham & Pilgrim 7                               33th 7
Catriona Robson & Morag     7                           33th 7
Sian Griffiths & Barbara             6                   40th 6
Jennifer Roy & Berry     6                           40th 6
Amanda Aldridge & Mr Pi                               6 40th 6
Abbey Brotherton & Pumba                         6       40th 6
Deborah Sands & Chester       4                         44th 4

Please note: the rule that differentiates between competitors on equal points will be applied at the end of the season. We are still waiting for some organisers to send their results in in the correct format.

 

Designed and built by Imagefile.co.uk