TREC GB Winter Series League Results 2017/2018 Intermediate

Competitor
Horse
Gainfield
Laughton Manor
Ardmedden
Carr Side
The Grange
Cott Farm
Jenkey Farm
Penny Farm
Walford
Wickstead
Netherclay
Merrist Wood
Milton Keynes
Kenwick
Penny Farm
Trewindsor
League points
 
1/10/17
8/10/17
8/10/17
8/10/17
8/10/17
15/10/17
21/10/17
22/10/17
22/10/17
22/10/17
28/10/17
29/10/17
5/11/17
11/11/17
12/11/17
12/11/17
Best 4
Pauline Dinnage & Painted Rhythm 10                 8   8 10       1st 36
Liz Davison & Nia       8       10             10   2nd 28
Catherine Hoyt & Ellie           10                   9 3rd 19
Sasha Warrener & Sinbad   8                       10     4th 18
June Timperley & Key Largo       9                     8   5th 17
Elaine Dawson & Stanley       6                     9   6th 15
Mary Bray & Cutter           6                   8 7th 14
J Samantha Bentley & Capparoe Boy               7             5   8th 12
Chrissie Nichols & Marty                       10         9th 10
Amanda Aldridge & Mr Pi                               10 9th 10
Yolande Ifold & Melody Boy         10                       9th 10
Melanie Bowers & Blinker                   10             9th 10
Clare Foy & Oberon             9                   13th 9
Faith Louise Anderson & Brimble         9                       13th 9
Paula Warrener & Rio (Miss Beauty)                           9     13th 9
Michelle Bowe & Fruitful Cruise`                   9             13th 9
Ina West & Regalito   9                             13th 9
Anastasia Weiner & Dizzy     9                           13th 9
Ian Macalindin & Cleo                 9               13th 9
Stella Bellem & Rambler                       9         13th 9
Caroline Brammer & Maisie                 8               21th 8
Karen Barker & Cleo                           8     21th 8
Gina King & Doblon V                     8           21th 8
Catriona Robson & Morag     8                           21th 8
Veronica Jean Crouch & Depp             8                   21th 8
Carole Ryan & Rizzi                         8       21th 8
Lorraine Cook & Just Rafferty                       7         27th 7
Rita Kaar & Harry                           7     27th 7
Lesley Benyon & Fadagosa                 7               27th 7
Jennifer Roy & Berry     7                           27th 7
Jacqui Kedward & Gafros Minstral                               7 27th 7
Anna Ames & Ashview Tally                     7           27th 7
Lisa Geer & Hovis the Dude             7                   27th 7
Jo-Anne Watts & Monty           7                     27th 7
Graham Clack & Finnegan                       6         35th 6
Rowena Stevenson & Orla                           6     35th 6
Mary Weston & Cape Clear Casey                         6       35th 6
Bella Craven & Colin                         5       38th 5
Tamsin Raymond & Indi           4                     39th 4
Kim Bonny & CH Appledore Fandango                         4       39th 4

Please note: the rule that differentiates between competitors on equal points will be applied at the end of the season. We are still waiting for some organisers to send their results in in the correct format.

 

Designed and built by Imagefile.co.uk