SEIB Summer League Results 2017 Level 2 Pairs

 

Competitors
Crosswell
Hyndshawland
Ballachurry
Bissell Wd
Holmhead
Bucklebury
Poltimore
Welsh Champs
Willow Banks
Oxleaze Farm
Mannmade IOM
Dunsyre
Danes Farm
Risby
Scottish Champs
Widmerpool
Wormsley
League points
 
29/4/17
5/5/17
13/5/17
19/5/17
27/5/17
3/6/17
10/6/17
23/6/17
24/6/17
8/7/17
14/7/17
14/7/17
15/7/17
22/7/17
28/7/17
5/8/17
5/8/17
Best 3
Rachel Glossop & Kirsty Collinson       2         8         10   10   1st 28
Bella Craven & Robin Tillett                   8     9     9   2nd 26
Gill Butler & Janet Brick       5   10       7           7   3rd 24
Christine Massey & Angela Buckle       4   9                     10 4th 23
Willa Muir & Andrea White           8 10     4               5th 22
Joanna Ralston & Caroline Hawley     10               9             6th 19
Chrissie Upchurch & Leanne Little                         10     8   7th 18
Katherine Lougher & Dorothy Harris       8           10               7th 18
Vicky Rothwell & Molly Rothwell-Bartle                 10         7       9th 17
Marlene Ralley & Janet Inkster         9                   7     10th 16
Jane Williams & Sue Jones 9     1                       5   11th 15
Sam Frize & Lucy Richardson     8               7             11th 15
Nikki Anderson & Rachel Jones       10           3               13th 13
Paula Dowson & Claire Bagshaw                     10             14th 10
Chris Paine & Daisy Allen 10                                 14th 10
Robert Thomson & Gillian Newey     9                             16th 9
Lesley Benyon & Ian Macalindin               9                   16th 9
Sheila Rogerson & Dave Rogerson       9                           16th 9
Tessa Baylis & Angela Hughes                   9               16th 9
Lesley Rankin & Anna Armstrong                             9     16th 9
Lesley Rankin & Jennifer Roy                       9           16th 9
Tina Negri & Amber Burnett                 9                 16th 9
Caroline Forrester & Tina Negri                                   16th 9
Fiona Newboult & Sally Hall                           9       16th 9
Rosemary Still & Lesley Rankin                                   16th 9
Sasha Warrener & Karen Barker                           8       26th 8
Clive Johnson & Susan Norcop                                   26th 8
Caroline Mosley & Sarah Thomson   8                               26th 8
Dorothy Ralli & Anna Armstrong         8                         26th 8
Catherine Hoyt & Amanda Aldridge               8                   26th 8
Susan Norcop & Amanda Aldridge                                   26th 8
Tamsin Raymond & Jo-Anne Watts               7                   32th 7
Bev Stevens & Natalie Hodgkiss       7                           32th 7
Alyson Egan & Sandra Dimelow     7                             32th 7
Jill Crawford & Samantha Webb                 7                 32th 7
Gillian Newey & Emily Gaylor                     6             36th 6
Laura Pell & Gaynor Williams                   6               36th 6
Catherine Hoyt & Amanda Aldridge 6                                 36th 6
Fiona Newboult & Philippa Thornton                               6   36th 6
Angela Hughes & Suzanne Booth                                   40th 4
Angela Hughes & Monica Russell                               4   40th 4
Jane O'Shea & Janet Jones       3                           42th 3

 

Please note: the rule that differentiates between competitors on equal points will be applied at the end of the season. 

 

Designed and built by Imagefile.co.uk